Thursday, April 29, 2010

You know....

I am tired of all this PC crap.

Are you ready for a rant? (sorry I have pms so I haven't been around lately)

You can't do this, You can't do that. Don't say this, Don't say that.

When the hell did we become pansy asses? When did we lose the ability to separate a word from our feelings?

When did we get so baby like that we can't distinguish reality from cruelty?

When did we get the right to judge people based on their color or their weight or their sexual orientation?

When did portions of the population decide that they were better then others just because they diet or they are heterosexual or they are white or green or freaking purple?

We have gone to far. We are not allowed to speak. We are allowing people to ban happy meal toys for God sake. HAPPY MEAL TOYS.
What will they ban next for the sake of our health, weight, color?

Shall we all dress in little uniforms and not speak?

Shall I call Christmas Holiday? The Holiday tree? Fuck that. It is freaking Christmas. Get your panties out of your ass and deal with it. If you are offended get the hell out of the CHRISTMAS tree lot.

Under God... gotta take that out of the Pledge of allegiance because it offends people. IF IT OFFENDS YOU DON'T SAY IT? Hmmm is that so freaking hard?

Am I allowed to say Black person? Asian person? White person? Hispanic person? What is the politically correct term for each and every nationality right now? Why do we keep changing the term?

We can't call a garbage man a garbage man anymore for goodness sake. Now he is a sanitation engineer.
We can't call someone an American Indian now we have to call them Native Americans.

Drug addicts, can't call them that now. They are victims. Victims WTF

We are no longer Americans, we are now African-Americans, Mexican-Americans, Hispanic-Americans, Asian-Americans, Italian-Americans and so on. Why can't we just be freaking Americans?

We have taken freedom of religion and twisted it. Let people believe in god or goddess or Buddha or nature or what ever they want without judgement.

What else are we going to allow "them" to take away?

wooo weeee I think I will stop typing now... YIKES


  1. You are a girl after my own heart : )

  2. I'm offended by the word "pansy ass". :) Kidding...don't hit! Besides, haven't "they" realized kids don't get the Happy Meal for the toys? They get it for the food. I work with kids and, honestly, they'll learn Mandarin Chinese in 1 hour if it means they get McDonald's.

  3. /agree
    You have no idea how many bloggers have had at least one rant on the same topic! I talk about it daily in my home, or in school...I am a teacher. I cannot stand being able to speak my mind, or hearing students bash each other not being able to talk to them about it!